Calendar

 Orion Chapter #45 meets at 6:30 PM

The following Chapters meet at 7 PM.  

Electa   #2,  Queen Esther  #10,  Pioneer  #11,  Pine Cone  #26,  Nokomis   #42,  Crescent #54,  Lakeside Chapter #60, Mystic #69, Genesta # 73,  Molunkus #75, Machias #83, Jefferson  #89,  Tillikum  #99, Golden Sheaf   #114,  Riverside  #123, Lunar  #126,  Mt. Zircon  #142,  Madonna  #144,  Pythagorean #169, Evening Star #189, Mountain View #197,  and Beacon  #202.

All others meet at 7:30 PM.


December

12 – Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Christmas  Celebration

12 – Josiah H. Drummond #91 of Thorndike, 7:30pm, Honoring 25 and 50 year members with Ham Dinner to benefit Alzheimer Foundation

12 – Grace #93, Rockland, 7:30 pm, 6:30 pm pot luck supper, A Candlelight Christmas, Christmas attire encouraged!

12 – Lunar #126, Presque Isle, 7 pm, Merry Christmas 

 12 – Harbor View #136, Deer Isle, 7 pm, Christmas Celebration, 6 pm supper

13 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Christmas Celebration

13 - Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm with pot luck supper at 6 pm, Associate Matron and Associate Patron Night, honoring Arthur Dunlap - Star Assistant, Bring filled Christmas stockings. 

13 - Somerset #80, Stratton, 7:30 pm, 6:30 pm Heart Appetizers and Elegant Desserts, Finish all business

13 - Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas with Yankee Swap, Honoring Masons of Saco Lodge #9 at 7:15 pm

14 - Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Sons, Christmas

14 - Rumery #46, Addison 7:30 pm, A Kaleidoscope Christmas, Honoring Grand and Past Grand Star Points, 6:15 pm ESTARL supper

17 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham, 7 pm, Christmas Bingo and Comfy Slipper Night

17 – Arbutus #19, Liberty, 7:30 pm, Christmas Program, Ornament Auction and gift exchange 

17 – Lake View #179, Jefferson, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation, Christmas, Monetary donations to Blessings in a Backpack in lieu of gifts. lady officers will wear white (no Christmas attire) Refreshments will be Christmas cookies, eggnog and coffee.

17 – Mountain View #197, Buckfield, 7 pm, Holiday program by Carolyn & Keith. November's program for Warder and Sentinel will be done during the 6:30 pot luck supper. Grand Warder and Grand Sentinel are planning to participate. 

18 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas with Ornament Exchange for our Tree

18 - Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, Mystery Revealed - Bring your Keys!, The King and I, Cookie Exchange with recipes

18 - Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, 6 pm supper, – Merry Christmas, Yankee Swap (less than $10)

18 - Almeda #149, Guilford, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas, Sponsor the children and regift swap 

18 - Evening Star #189, Hartland, 7 pm, Christmas 

18 - Pondicherry #192, Bridgton, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas, honoring Secretary, Treasurer, Organist, and Chaplain, supper 6:30 pm 

18 - Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, pot luck supper, Yankee Swap

19 – Ivy #16, Warren, 7:30 pm, Christmas Party

19– Jefferson #89, Bryant Pond, refreshments 6 pm, meeting 7 pm, Merry Christmas, tasting party 

19 – Felicity #195, Orland, 7:30 pm, Celebrate Christmas/cookie sale, 6:15 pm supper

19 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7 pm, Stew and Chowder supper at 6 pm (3rd Wednesday is correct this month)

20 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Christmas Celebration with pot luck supper at 6 pm

20 – Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, 7 pm, Christmas Party

20 – Riverside #123, Orland, 7 pm, Christmas Delight/Carols and Stories/Ornament and Basket Auction downstairs/No gift swap—we will be taking a collection for charity. No supper—refreshments will follow the meeting.

20 – Lily of the Valley #157, Weeks Mills, 7:30 pm, The Reason for the Season, Merry Christmas fun with an ornament exchange   

29 - Pioneer #11,  Lisbon  Falls, 7pm, Special for degrees, welcoming 3 Rianbow Daughters into the Order


January 2019

January 1 - Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Happy New Year - Come Celebrate With Us

January 1 – Tuscan #148, Bangor, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation

January 3 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 4 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night with Assoc. Conductress Lecture & Charity Information ESTARL Supper 6:15 pm

January 6 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, Epiphany Sunday 

January 8 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 9 – Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night, pot luck supper at 6 pm

January 10 – Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation, pot luck, 6:30 pm

January 11 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm with pot luck supper at 6 pm, Warder and Sentinel Night

January 14 – Fireside #103, Clinton, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 14 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, The holidays are over

January 15 - Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Let’s Remember Our Heritage - Landmarks and Obligations 

January 15 – Evening Star #189, Hartland, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 15 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, 6 pm supper, International Headquarters Presentation

January 17 – Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 17 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, With a Song and a Prayer, honoring Organists and Chaplains 

January 22 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Stated Meeting

January 22 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 6 pm Supper, 7 pm, Who are these children?


February

February 1 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, P.M. and P.P. Night

February 1 – Primrose #152, Belfast, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night, Pot Luck/ Eye Templar at 6:15 pm

February 1 – Ruth #14, Springvale, 7:30 pm, Honoring Secretaries

February 4 – Mystic #69, Litchfield, 7 pm, Do you remember clapping games?

February 5 - Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Those Who Attend to the Doors, Honoring the Warders & Sentinels

February 5 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7:30 pm, Everybody 

knows a dog’s best friend is his human, Best Friend program

February 5 – Tuscan #148, Bangor, 7:30 pm, Electa Night

February 7 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Past Matrons and Past Patrons Night

February 7 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm with pot luck supper at 6 pm, Landmarks and Obligation

February 8 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Loved ones - Slipper Night

February 8 – Rumery #46, Addison 7:30 pm, Past and Present DDGM Night

February 11 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, Love One Another Landmarks and Obligation Night, Valentine’s

February 11 – Fireside #103, Clinton, 7:30 pm, Valentine’s Day

February 11 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Valentine’s Day

February 12 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Friendship Meeting

February 13 – Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Rainbow Girls with Mother’s Degree, pot luck supper at 6 pm

February 14 – Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, Heart Auction

February 14 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Rainbow Girls for 6:30 program

February 18 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

February 19 - Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Who Knows What Might Happen This Night

February 19 – Evening Star #189, Hartland, 7 pm, Valentine’s

February 19 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, Shall We Dance?

February 19  – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, 6 pm supper, Honoring Chaplains and Marshals, Annual Charity Auction

February 21 – Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, 7 pm, Hawaiian Night

February 21 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Hibernation Night, Honoring our Masons

February 22, 23 –Can-Am in New Hampshire

February 25 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Honoring Robert Morris

February 26 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Step-Up-Night

February 26 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, Old-fashioned Valentine Day Celebration

February 26 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 6 pm Supper, 7 pm, Mt. Zircon’s History - Infancy to today!


March

March 1 – Genesta #73, Bath, 7 pm, Annual Meeting 

March 1 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 1 – Naomi #25, Tenants Harbor, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper

March 1 – Ruth #14, Springvale, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:30 pm

March 2 – Spring Event

March 4 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:15 pm

March 4 – Mystic #69, Litchfield, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with Landmarks and Obligation

March 5 - Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, The Year in Review, Pot Luck Supper 6:30 pm

March 5 – Queen Esther #10, Hallowell, 7 pm, Annual meeting with pot luck at 5:30 pm

March 5 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7:30 pm, Wag and the world wags with you. Howl...and they put you outside, Annual Meeting

March 5 – Tuscan #148, Bangor, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 6 – Messalunskit #170, New Sharon, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 7 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper

March 7 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm with pizza at 6 pm, Annual Meeting

March 7 – Pythagorean #169, Fryeburg, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 8 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting - Aunts and Uncles

March 8 – Rumery #46, Addison 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with 6:15 pot luck supper 

March 11 – Fireside #103, Clinton, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 11 – Marion #63, Gardiner/Litchfield, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with Landmarks and Obligation

March 11 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 12 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 12 – Elm Vale #105, Harrison, 7:30 pm, refreshments 6:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 12 – Lakeside #60, Wales, 7 pm, Pot Luck Supper at 6 pm - Annual Meeting and Election of Officers

March 12 – Machias #83, Machias, 7 pm, Annual Meeting 

March 12 – Tillikum #99, Ashland, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 13 – Grace #93, Rockland, 7:30 pm, 6:30 pm pot luck supper, Annual Meeting

March 13 – Harbor View #136, Deer Isle, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, 6 pm supper

March 13 – Josiah H. Drummond #91 of Thorndike,7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 13 – Lunar #126, Presque Isle, 7 pm, Welcome back - Annual Meeting

March 13 – Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Annual meeting with pot luck supper at 6 pm

March 14 – Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, Election of Officers, pot luck, 6:30 pm

March 14 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:30 pm

March 14 – Somerset #80, Stratton, 7:30 pm, 6:30 pm Upside Down Night (Breakfast for Dinner) Annual Meeting

March 16 – Hall/Cole Announcement Luncheon

March 18 – Arbutus #19, Liberty, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 19 - Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Honoring Our Past Matrons & Past Patrons - Supper 6:30 

March 18 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with Pizza Party

March 18 – Mountain View #197, Buckfield, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 19 – Almeda #149, Guilford, 7:30 pm, The Year in Review, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper 6:15 pm

March 19 – Evening Star #189, Hartland, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 19 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 19 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, 6 pm pot luck supper, Annual Meeting

March 19 – Pondicherry #192, Bridgton, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, supper 6:30 pm

March 20 – Felicity #195, Orland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting 6:15 pm pot luck supper

March 20 – Ivy #16, Warren, 7:30 pm, Annual meeting with pot luck supper at 6:15 pm

March 21 – Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper

March 21 – Lily of the Valley #157, Weeks Mills, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6;15

March 21 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6 pm

March 23 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Installation of Officers 2019-2020

March 25 – Lake View #179, Jefferson, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 25 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper

March 26 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Farewell to Officers

March 26 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 26 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 6 pm Supper, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 27 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with Landmarks and Obligation Night, pot luck supper at 6 pm

March 27 – Jefferson #89, Bryant Pond, refreshments 6 pm, meeting 7 pm, Annual Meeting


April

April 2 - Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, As We Say Good Bye We Also Say Thank-you!

April 11 – Somerset #80, Stratton, 7:30 pm, 6:30 pm Maine Dish Casserole Night