EN

Translate:

Calendar

 Orion Chapter #45 meets at 6:30 PM

The following Chapters meet at 7 PM.  

Electa   #2,  Queen Esther  #10,  Pioneer  #11,  Pine Cone  #26,   Lakeside Chapter #60, Mystic #69, Genesta # 73,  Molunkus #75, Machias #83, Jefferson  #89,  Tillikum  #99, Golden Sheaf   #114,  Riverside  #123, Lunar  #126,  Mt. Zircon  #142,  Madonna   #144,  Pythagorean #169, Mountain View #197,  Millwee #198, and  Beacon #202.

All others meet at 7:30 pm


December

December 10 – Lakeside #60, Wales, 7 pm, Christmas Celebration Pot Luck Supper, Bring Donations for the Food Bank

December 10 – Machias #83, Machias, 7 pm, Christmas Party, pot luck supper and gift exchange

December 10 – Tillikum #99, Ashland, 7 pm, Christmas Party with pot luck desserts 

December 10 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Pot luck supper 6:15 and Christmas gift swap

December 10 – Elm Vale #105, Harrison, 7:30 pm, refreshments 6:30 pm, Christmas Exchange

December 11 – Harbor View #136, Deer Isle, 7 pm, Holiday Chinese Auction, 6 pm Supper

December 11 – Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Christmas Celebration

December 11 – Grace #93, Rockland, 7:30 pm, Christmas program with cookies and refreshments aft

December 11 – Lunar #126, Presque Isle, 7 pm, Christmas time

December 11 – Harbor View #136, Deer Isle, 7 pm

December 12 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, We Come to the East, Star Point Night, Gifts for Women’s Shelter, ESTARL Supper 6 pm

December 12 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm, Merry Christmas and PM and PP Night, Christmas Stockings

December 12 – Annette #184 Saco, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas w/Yankee Swap

December 12 – Somerset #80, Stratton, 7:30 pm, End of Year Business

December 13 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Honoring Star Family

December 13 – Rumery #46, Addison, 7:30 pm, Memories of Christmas Past 

December 16 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham 7 pm, National Cookie Day celebration, Random Act of Kindness Challenge: Give some cookies to someone you admire with a note telling them why.

December 16 – Arbutus #19, Liberty, 7:30 pm, These Gifts We Bring, pot luck 6:15 pm

December 16 – Mountain View #197, Buckfield, 7 pm, Holiday program by Rheanne Frost P M, Grand Secretary, pot luck supper at 6 pm

December 17 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Christmas Social

December 17 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, A Citrine Confection Christmas, Cookie Swap, Bring your favorite Christmas Cookie and share the recipe 

December 17 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, A Night in Mexico

December 17 – Almeda #149, Guilford, 7:30 pm, Christmas pot luck supper with gift exchange

December 17 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Merry Christmas, Yankee Swap

December 17 – Pondicherry #192, Bridgton, Dessert/refreshments before the 7:30 pm meeting to celebrate Merry Christmas

December 17 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:00 pm, Christmas-Yankee Swap and fill the Christmas Stockings (get list for scavenger hunt)

December 18 – Ivy #16, Warren, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night 

December 18 – Jefferson Chapter # 89, Bryant Pond, 7 pm, Rightie - Leftie, 6 pm supper

December 18 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7 pm, 6 pm Stew and Chowder Supper - Merry Christmas

December 19 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, What’s your Favorite Christmas Carol? pot luck supper at 6 pm

December 19, – Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, 7 pm, Christmas Party, Dinner at Anglers in Newport

December 19 – Lily of the Valley #157, Weeks Mills, 7:30 pm, Christmas Music NIght with Lynn Izzi, WM, Soloist

December 19 – Riverside #123, Orland, 7 pm, Celebrating Christmas with stories of Christmas and Carols. Refreshments following the meeting with a Christmas Auction, collection for Charity, no gift exchange

December 23 – Lake View #179, Jefferson, 7:30 pm, Program about Kinsey Symonds, PM, Christmas attire


January

January 2 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night, New Year’s Celebration

January 3 – Ruth #14, Springvale, 7: 30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 3 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, “Hamilton”---Landmarks and Obligation Night with Assoc. Conductress Lecture and Charity Information 

January 5 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, “Godspell”—Epiphany Sunday 

January 7 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night 

January 7 – Tuscan #148, Bangor, 7:30 pm, Honor Station Celebration - Treasurer 

January 8 – Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night, pot luck at 6 pm

January 9 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm, Happy New Year, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 9 – Annette #184 Saco, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation – Honoring Sideliners, pot luck supper at 6:30 p.m. All are welcome

January 13 – Fireside #103, Clinton, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation

January 13 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, What does Star mean to you? - pot luck supper

January 14 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation - white gown

January 15 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation January 16 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Happy 200th Birthday Maine 

January 16 – Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation

January 21 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Worthy Grand Patron Special Night 

January 28 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, Trivia Night, Do you know that State?

January 28 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Stated meeting


February

February 3 – Mystic #69, Litchfield, 7 pm, The Route 17 Ramblers

February 4 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Master Mason Night

February 4 – Tuscan #148, Bangor, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation 

February 4 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7 pm, Oscar Night, Red Carpet Party with pot luck at 6 pm

February 6 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Past Grand Matrons and Past Grand Patrons Night, Pie Auction

February 7 – Ruth #14, Springvale, 7: 30 pm, Honoring Substitutes

February 7 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, “My Funny Valentine”

February 7 – Primrose #152, Belfast, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation, pot luck for heart

February 10 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, Happy Valentine’s Day, 6:15 pm supper

February 10 – Fireside #103, Clinton, 7:30 pm, Valentine’s Day

February 10 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Valentine- Rainbow Connection

February 11 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Valentine's Day and 25,50, and Life members

February 12 – Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Love Thy Neighbor Celebration, pot luck supper at 6 pm

February 12 – Josiah H. Drummond #91, Thorndike, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation, pot luck supper for Autism

February 13 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Share the Love with the Rainbow Girls, ESTARL Supper at 6 p

February 13 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm, Love is in the air, Star Point Night 

February 13 – Annette #184 Saco, 7:30 pm, Grand Chapter Charities Auction – Decorate in Red

February 14 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Slipper Night

February 14 – Rumery #46, Addison, 7:30 pm, Honoring our Grand Chapter Appointments

February 17 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham 7 pm, National random acts of kindness week celebration with a waffle bar

Random Acts of Kindness Challenge: How many acts of kindness can you share with others this week?

February 18 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, DDGM Night , past and present 

February 18 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, A Sapphire Snowflake Special

February 19 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Honoring past Matrons and past Patrons, Annual charity Auction

February 20 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Honoring Teachers

February 20 – Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, 7 pm, Hawaiian Night

February 24 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Stated Meeting

February 25 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, Mt. Zircon’s History, Facts you may not have known

February 25 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Stated meeting

February 25 – Millwee #198, Orrington 7:00 pm, Reading of Charities - turn in items from Scavenger Hunt List


March

March 2 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, 6:15 pot luck supper 

March 2 – Mystic #69, Litchfield, 7 pm, Annual meeting with Landmarks and Obligation, pot luck supper

March 3 – Queen Esther #10, Hallowell, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 5:45 pm

March 3 – Tuscan #148, Bangor, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 3 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7 pm, Wizard of OZ, “We’re off to see the Wizard” - Annual Meeting with Landmarks and Obligation, refreshments before the meeting

March 4 – Messalunskit #170, New Sharon, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 5 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting pot luck supper

March 5 – Pythagorean #169, Fryeburg, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 6 – Ruth #14, Springvale, 7: 30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:30 pm

March 6 – Naomi #25, Tenants Harbor, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper

March 6 – Genesta #73, Bath, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 6 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, The Finale—Annual Meeting

March 6 – Primrose #152, Belfast, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 9 – Marion #63, Gardiner meeting in Litchfield, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 9 – Molunkus Valley #95, Sherman, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 9 – Fireside #103, Clinton, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with Pizza at 6:30 pm 

March 9 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting- pot luck supper

March 10 - Lakeside #60, Wales, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper

March 10 - Machias #83, Machias, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper 

March 10 - Tillikum #99, Ashland, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, 6 pm pot luck supper

March 10 - Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 10 – Elm Vale #105, Harrison, 7:30 pm, refreshments 6:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 11 - Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck dinner at 6 pm

March 11 - Josiah H. Drummond #91, Thorndike, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper

March 11 - Grace #93, Rockland, 7:30 pm, Annual meeting pot luck supper at 6:30 pm

March 11 - Lunar #126, Presque Isle, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 12 - Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, Believest Thou This? Honoring Martha

March 12 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, Pizza Party

March 12 – Annette #184 Saco, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting/Election of Officers, pot luck Supper at 6:30 pm

March 13 – Rumery #46, Addison, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting 6:30 pm Pizza Party

March 13 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper

March 16 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham 7 pm, Annual meeting with Landmarks and Obligation

Random Acts of Kindness Challenge: In honor of Read Across America Day and Dr. Seuss’ Birthday, read to a child.

March 16 – Arbutus #19, Liberty, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting/Thank you pot luck 6:15 pm

March 16, – Mountain View #197, Buckfield, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper at 6 pm

March 17 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Past Matron and Past Patron’s Night, dinner 6:30 pm

March 17 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck at 6 pm

March 17 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Annual Meeting/ Election, pot luck

March 17 – Almeda #149, Guilford, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 17 – Pondicherry #192, Bridgton, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, pizza night 

March 18 – Felicity #195, Bucksport meeting in Orland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, 6:15 pot luck supper

March 18 – Ivy #16, Warren, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper 6:15 pm 

March 19 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6 pm

March 19 – Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper   

March 19 – Lily of the Valley #157, Weeks Mills, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:15 pm

March 23 – Lake View #179, Jefferson, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 24 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 24 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Farewell to Officers

March 24 – Millwee #198, Orrington 7:00 pm, Annual Meeting

March 25 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 25 – Jefferson Chapter # 89, Bryant Pond, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, 6 pm

March 25 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper, 6 pm

March 28 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Installation of Officers 2020-2021


April

April 7 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Saying Goodbye

April 9 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Installation of Officers 

April 11 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Installation of Officers for 2020-20