The 2018-2019 "Through the Eyes of a Child" Grand Family

General Grand Chapter Committee Appointees

Bernald Tufts, PGP service dogs
Susan Hawes , PGM public relations
Cynthia Lewis, PGM, Youth
Corley Anne Byras, PGM, Credentials
Josephine Dupal , PM,  Campfire Friend


 Click Here For The Past Grand Matrons and Past Grand Patrons 

Officers Emeritus

Barbara C. Russell, PGM, Grand Secretary Emeritus

Corley Anne Byras, PGM, Grand Secretary Emeritus

Evelyn C. Frye, PGM, Grand Treasurer Emeritus

Worthy Grand Matron and Worthy Grand Patron

Flora M. Stack

Theme: The Lessons of our Star are the Building Blocks of our Lives

Colors: Black and white with red and silver

Honor Station: Martha

Flower: Sterling rose

Emblem: Lamb

Fun emblem: Building blocks

Scripture:Jesus  said, let the little children come to me and do not hinder them for the  kingdom of Heaven belongs to such as these. - Matthew 19:14


Brett Jervis
Honor Station: Chaplain
Emblem: The Bible
Fun Emblem: Owl
Scripture:  But when He saw the multitudes, He was moved with compassion for them,  because they were weary and scattered, like sheep having no shepherd.  Then he said to his disciples, "The harvest is truly plentiful, but the  laborers are few."  Matthew 9:36-37  


 

Associate Grand Matron - Brenda L. Hall

Associate Grand Patron - David M. Cole

Grand Secretary - Rheanne E. Frost

                               P.O. Box 459

                               Peru, ME 04103

Grand Treasurer - Rebecca S. Bibber, PGM

Grand Conductress - Catherine J. "Cathy" Wood
Associate Grand Conductress - Evelyn Cookson

Grand Sentinel - Arthur Dunlap

Grand Chaplain - Theodore "Ted" Russell

Grand Marshal - Peter Stinson

Grand Organist - Gretchen Brissette, PGM

Grand Adah - Cynthia "Cyndi" Matthews

Grand Ruth - Debora "Debbie" Caldwell

Grand Esther - Robin E. Anderson

Grand Martha - Greta Bickford

Grand Electa - Edleen Winslow 

Grand Warder - Marc Precourt

District Deputy Grand Matrons

District One     Joyce Duross-Ouellette, Annette #184     
District Two     Pamela J. Barrows, Corner Stone #193     
District Three     Heather I. H. Ellsmore, Pondicherry #192     
District Four     Linda E. Gray, Electa #2     
District Five     Barbara E. Robinson, Mountain View #197     
District Six     Joanne Moody, #80 

District Seven   Cynthia "Cindy" Kimball,  Marion #63
District Eight    Catherine Luce, #15 
District Nine     Beverly L. Noonan, Minerva #74     
District Ten     Rebecca Townsend, Beacon #202     
District Eleven     Norma H. Clark, Grace #93     
District Twelve     Marie Pottle, #91    
District Thirteen     Carol Potter, Felicity #195     
District Fourteen     Rebecca J. Atwater, Alcyone #71     
District Fifteen     Gayle A. Sprague, Machias #83     
District Sixteen     Patricia Bishop, #148  
District Seventeen     Nancy J. Black, Aldworth #39     
District Nineteen     Barbara G. Perkins, Lunar #126 

Star Assistants

Lisa Bisson

Darlene Hayden

Robert Farrington

Mark Gray

Grand Representatives

Alabama - Alfred McKay
Alberta - Jane Stinson
Arizona - TBA
Arkansas - Jon Thompson
Australia - Gail Wood
Bolivia - Sally Fowler
British Columbia/Yukon - Bruce Look 
California - Viola Richardson
Colorado - Anna Bradford
Connecticut - Julia Bennett
Delaware - Diane Libby
Dist. of Columbia - Betty Snively 
Florida - Rachel Nadeau
Georgia - Collette Lowe
Idaho - Judith Levasseur
Illinois - Lois Barker
Indiana - Sylvia Joy
Iowa - Susan Ford
Italy - Joyce Ferguson
Kansas - Wendy Anderson 
Kentucky - Mark Gray
Louisiana - Alma Avery
Manitoba - Nancy Jacobs
Maryland - Patty Carter 
Massachusetts - Ernest Pinkham
Michigan - Kim Pettengill
Minnesota - Gerald Ouellette
Mississippi - Nancy Moll
Missouri - Rebeccat Thompson 
Montana - Becky Boivin
Nebraska - Brian  Farrington
Nevada - Hazel Rumney
New Brunswick -  Eleanor West
New Hampshire - Elbie Nutter
New Jersey - Irene Wadleigh
New Mexico - Emma McFarland
New York - Linda Eldridge
North Carolina - Sally Jones 
North Dakota - Daniel Henton
Nova Scotia/Prince Edward Island - Sheila Buckingham
Ohio - Heidi Hammerle
Oklahoma - Lorraine Grondin
Ontario - Margaret L. Dyer, PGM
Oregon - Ruth P. Holden
Pennsylvania - Rebekah Higgins
Puerto Rico - Kathy Williamson
Quebec - Phyllis Greim 
Rhode Island - Christopher Ferguson
Sao Paulo, Brazil - Barbara Fournier
Saskatchewan - David Eaton
Scotland - Aletha W. Pung
South Carolina - Heather Clark 
South Dakota - Audrey York
Tennessee - Diane Curtis
Texas - Elaine Jillson
Utah - Sue Watson
Vermont - Darlene Hayden 
Virginia -  Darcy Merrill 
Washington - Stuart Smith
West Virginia - Wendy Eaton
Wisconsin - Annie Babb
Wyoming - Gary Cookson