Chapters By Meeting Night

Orion Chapter #45 meets at 6:30 PM

The following Chapters meet at 7 PM.  

Electa #2, Queen Esther #10, Pioneer #11, Pine Cone #26, Nokomis #42, Crescent #54, Lakeside Chapter #60, Mystic #69, Genesta # 73, Molunkus #75, Machias #83, Jefferson #89, Tillikum #99, Golden Sheaf #114, Riverside #123, Lunar #126, Mt. Zircon #142, Madonna #144, Pythagorean #169, Evening Star #189, Mountain View #197, and Beacon #202.

All others meet at 7:30 PM.


First Monday

Mystic # 69  

Litchfield Masonic Hall, 2410 Hallowell Road

1st Monday, Recessed: January/July


First Tuesday

Deering # 59 (2)

Deering Masonic Hall, 102 Bishop Street, Portland

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Recessed: July/August


Felicity # 195 (13)

Bucksport Masonic Temple, 83 Franklin Street, Bucksport 

1st Tuesday, Recessed: July/January


Queen Esther # 10 (7)

Hallowell Masonic Hall, 390 Water Street, Hallowell

1st Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Sarah Orne Jewett # 176 (1)

St. John's Lodge Hall, 216 Portland Street, South Berwick

1st Tuesday, Recessed: January/July


Tuscan # 148 (16)

Bangor Masonic Center, 294 Union Street, Bangor

1st Tuesday, Recessed: July/August


First Wednesday

Messalunskit # 170 (6)

New Sharon Masonic Hall, 46 Mercer Road, New Sharon

1st Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


First Thursday

Keystone # 78 (9)

Solon Masonic Hall, 9 Falls Road, Solon

1st Thursday, Recessed: July/August


Lake View # 179 (10)

Jefferson Masonic Hall, 21 Washington Road, Jefferson

1st Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Pythagorean # 169 (3)

Fryeburg Masonic Hall, 50 Portland Street, Fryeburg

1st Thursday (2nd Thursday in October), Recessed: January/February


First Friday

Genesta # 73 (4)

Bath Masonic Temple, 958 Washington Street, Bath

1st Friday, Recessed: July/January


Irene # 97 (14)

Ellsworth Masonic Hall, 21 Carriage Way

1st Friday (unless no quorum, then 3rd Friday) Recessed: July/August


Naomi # 25 (11)

Tenants Harbor Masonic Hall, 4 Watts Avenue, St. George

*if using GPS, type in "#1 Main Street, Tenants Harbor"*

1st Friday, Recessed: January/February


Primrose # 152 (12)

First Baptist Church, 95 High Street, Belfast

1st Friday, Recessed: May/January


Ruth #14 (1)

Springvale Masonic Hall, 180 Main Street (ABOVE KEY BANK), Springvale

1st Friday, Recessed: July/August


Second Monday

Aldworth # 39 (17)

Milo Masonic Hall, 6 Dusty Lane, Milo

2nd Monday (1st Monday in March)

Recessed: January/February


Fireside # 103 (8)

Sebasticook Lodge Hall, Main Street, Clinton

2nd Monday, Recessed: July/August


Marion # 63 (7)

Litchfield Masonic Hall, 2410 Hallowell Road

2nd Monday, Recessed: January/February


Molunkus Valley # 95 (18)

Molunkus Masonic Hall, 2 Church Street, Sherman

2nd Monday, Recessed: January/February


Pleasant River # 159 (2)

Buxton Masonic Hall, 4 Christian Road, West Buxton

2nd Monday, Recessed: July/August


Second Tuesday

Corner Stone # 193 (2)

- December only - Deering Masonic Hall, 102 Bishop Street, Portland

2nd and 4th Tuesday (2nd Tuesday Only in December), Recessed: July/August


Crescent # 54 (10)

East Boothbay Masonic Hall, 525 Main Street, Damariscotta

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Elm Vale # 105 (5)

Crooked River Lodge Hall, 690 Bolsters Mills Road, Harrison

2nd Tuesday with 6:30 pm pot luck supper, Recessed: January/February


Lakeside # 60 (4)

Wales Grange Hall, 320 Centre Road, Wales

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Machias # 83 (15)

Machias Masonic Hall, 10 Center Street, Machias

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February


Tillikum # 99 (19)

Pioneer Lodge Masonic Building, 32 Plum Street, Ashland

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Second Wednesday 

Grace # 93 (11)

456 Main St. Rockland

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


Harbor View # 136 (13)

Deer Isle Masonic Hall, Sunset Road, Deer Isle

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February

7:30 meeting, 6:15 Supper


Josiah H. Drummond # 91 (12)

Thorndike Masonic Hall 60 Gordon Hill Road, Thorndike

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


Lunar # 126 (19)

Trinity Lodge Masonic Temple, 230 State Street, Presque Isle

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Minerva # 74 (9)

Madison Masonic Hall, 13 Maxim Street, Madison

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: July/August


Second Thursday

Alcyone # 71 (14)

Pleiades Lodge Masonic Hall, 13 Bridge Street, Milbridge

2nd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Annette # 184 (1)

Saco Masonic Temple, 258 Main Street, Saco

2nd Thursday, Recessed: July/August


Martha Washington # 15 (8)

Waterville Masonic Temple, 250 County Road, Waterville

2nd Thursday, Recessed: July/January


Pine Cone # 26 (4)

Auburn Masonic Temple, 1021 Turner Street, Auburn

2nd Thursday, Recessed: July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm


Somerset # 80 (6)

Stratton Masonic Hall, 70 School Street, Stratton

2nd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Second Friday

Abenaki # 116 (7)

Readfield Masonic Hall, 1138 Main Street, Readfield

2nd Friday, Recessed: January/April


Rumery # 46 (14)

Tuscan Lodge #106, 325 Water Street in Addison

2nd Friday, Recessed: August/January


Third Monday

Arbutus # 19 (12)

Liberty Masonic Hall, 110 West Main Street, Liberty

3rd Monday (1st Monday in May), Recessed: January/February


Electa #2 (4)

Village Lodge Masonic Hall, 13 Main Street, Bowdoinham

3rd Monday, Recessed: January/July

Meets at 7:00 pm


Mountain View # 197 (5)

Buckfield Masonic Hall, 5 High Street, Buckfield

3rd Monday (1st Monday in May), Recessed: January/February


Third Tuesday

Almeda # 149 (17)

Mt. Kineo Lodge #109, 34 Hudson Avenue, Guilford

3rd Tuesday (2nd Tuesday in May), Recessed: January/February


Deering # 59 (2)

Deering Masonic Hall, 102 Bishop Street, Portland

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Recessed: July/August


Evening Star # 189 (9)

Corinthian Lodge, 14 Canaan Road, Hartland

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed: July/August


Golden Sheaf # 114 (4)

Upper Cloucester Masonic Hall, 11 Bald Hill Road, New Gloucester

3rd Tuesday, Recessed: May/January

Meets at 7:00 pm


Madonna # 144 (1)

West Kennebunk Masonic Hall, 159 Alfred Road, West Kennebunk

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed: July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm

-December only - Mt. Zircon # 142 (5)

King Hiram Lodge #57, 795 River Rd, Mexico

4th Tuesday   (3rd Tuesday in December)  Recessed:  July & August 

Meets at 7:00 pm


Oppalunski # 125 (6)

Blue Mountain Lodge, 7 Main Street, Phillips

3rd Tuesday, Recessed: January/May


Pondicherry # 192 (3)

Kendal Ham Masonic Temple, Route 117, Harrison Road, Bridgton

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed: January/February


Third Wednesday

Ivy # 16 (11)

Warren Masonic Hall, 105 Camden Road, Warren

3rd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


Third Thursday

Bethlehem # 36 (9)

Fraternal Hall, Hamilton Terrace, Pittsfield

3rd Thursday, Recessed: July/August


Lily of the Valley # 157 (7)

Weeks Mills Masonic Hall, 783 Dirigo Road, Weeks Mills

3rd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Pioneer # 11 (4)

Ancient York Masonic Hall, 5 Oak Street, Lisbon Falls

3rd Thursday, Recessed: July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm


Third Thursday of November and December only: 

Riverside # 123 (13)
Rising Sun - Riverside Temple, 87 Lower Falls Road, Orland
4th Thursday, except Nov. & Dec. which will be on the 3rd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Third Friday

(No Maine Chapters currently meet on the third Friday)


Fourth Monday

Orion # 45 (15)

St. Croix Masonic Hall, 10 Calais Avenue, Calais

4th Monday, Recessed: July/August


Fourth Tuesday

Corner Stone # 193 (2)

Deering Masonic Hall, 102 Bishop Street, Portland

2nd and 4th Tuesday (2nd Tuesday Only in December), Recessed: July/August


Mt. Zircon # 142 (5)

King Hiram Lodge #57, 795 River Rd, Mexico

4th Tuesday   (3rd Tuesday in December)  Recessed:  July & August 

Meets at 7:00 pm


Millwee # 198 (16)

Ralph Pollard Masonic Building, 730 River Road, Orrington

4th Tuesday (3rd Tuesday in December), Recessed: July/August


Oceanview #201 (11)

Rockport Masonic Center, 361 Main Street, Rockport

2nd and 4th Thursday (4th Thursday Only July/August), Recessed: January/February


Fourth Wednesday

Beacon #202 (10)

Damariscotta Masonic Hall, 525 Main Street, Damariscotta

4th Wednesday (Nov/Dec 3rd Wednesday if conflicts with holiday)

Recessed: January/February


Jefferson # 89 (5)

Bryant Pond Masonic Hall, 36 Main Street Route 26, Bryant Pond

4th Wednesday (3rd Wednesday in November/December), Recessed: January/February


Fourth Thursday

Riverside # 123 (13)
Rising Sun - Riverside Temple, 87 Lower Falls Road, Orland
4th Thursday, except Nov. & Dec. which will be on the 3rd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Fourth Friday

(No Maine Chapters currently meet on the fourth Friday)