Chapters by Chapter Number

Orion Chapter #45 meets at 6:30 PM

The following Chapters meet at 7 PM.  

Electa   #2,  Queen Esther  #10,  Pioneer  #11,  Pine Cone  #26,  Nokomis   #42,  Crescent #54,  Lakeside Chapter #60, Mystic #69, Genesta # 73,  Molunkus #75, Machias #83, Jefferson  #89,  Tillikum  #99, Golden Sheaf   #114,  Riverside  #123, Lunar  #126,  Mt. Zircon  #142,  Madonna  #144,  Pythagorean #169, Evening Star #189, Mountain View #197,  and Beacon  #202.

All others meet at 7:30 PM.


Electa # 2  (4)

Village Lodge Masonic Hall, 13 Main Street, Bowdoinham

3rd Monday, Recessed: January/July

Meets at 7:00 pm


Queen Esther # 10  (7)

Hallowell Masonic Hall, 390 Water Street, Hallowell

1st Tuesday, Recessed:  January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Pioneer # 11  (4)

Ancient York Masonic Hall, 5 Oak Street, Lisbon Falls

3rd Thursday, Recessed:  July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm


Ruth # 14  (1)

Springvale Masonic Hall, 180 Main Street (ABOVE KEY BANK), Springvale

1st Friday, Recessed:  July/August


Martha Washington # 15  (8)

Waterville Masonic Temple, 250 County Road, Waterville

2nd Thursday, Recessed:  July/January


Ivy # 16  (11)

Warren Masonic Hall, 105 Camden Road, Warren

3rd Wednesday, Recessed:  January/February 


Arbutus # 19  (12)

Liberty Masonic Hall, 110 West Main Street, Liberty

3rd Monday (1st Monday in May), Recessed:  January/February


Naomi # 25  (11)

Tenants Harbor Masonic Hall, 4 Watts Avenue, St. George

* if using GPS, type in "#1 Main Street, Tenants Harbor"*

1st  Friday, Recessed:  January/February


Pine Cone # 26  (4)

Auburn Masonic Temple, 1021 Turner Street, Auburn

2nd Thursday, Recessed:  July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm


Bethlehem # 36  (9)

Fraternal Hall, Hamilton Terrace, Pittsfield

3rd Thursday, Recessed:  July/August


Aldworth # 39  (17)

Milo Masonic Hall, 6 Dusty Lane, Milo

2nd Monday (1st Monday in March)

Recessed:  January/February


Nokomis # 42  (16)

Merged with Bethlehem #36 on 1-6-18


Orion # 45  (15)

St. Croix Masonic Hall, 10 Calais Avenue, Calais

4th Monday, Recessed:  July/August


Rumery # 46  (14) 

Tuscan Lodge #106, 325 Water Street in Addison. 

2nd Friday, Recessed:  August/January


Crescent # 54 (10)

East Boothbay Masonic Hall, 118 Ocean Point Road, East Boothbay

2nd Tuesday, Recessed:  January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Deering # 59  (2)

Deering Masonic Hall, 102 Bishop Street, Portland

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Recessed:  July/August


Lakeside # 60  (4)

Wales Grange Hall, 320 Centre Road, Wales

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Marion # 63  (7)

Litchfield Masonic Hall, 2410 Hallowell Road

2nd Monday, Recessed:  January/February


Mystic # 69  (7)

Litchfield Masonic Hall, 2410 Hallowell Road

1st Monday, Recessed:  January/July


Alcyone # 71  (14)

Pleiades Lodge Masonic Hall, 13 Bridge Street, Milbridge

2nd Thursday, Recessed:  January/February


Genesta # 73  (4)

Bath Masonic Temple, 958 Washington Street, Bath

1st Friday, Recessed:  July/January


Minerva # 74  (9)

Madison Masonic Hall, 13 Maxim Street, Madison

2nd Wednesday, Recessed:  July/August


Keystone # 78  (9)

Solon Masonic Hall, 9 Falls Road, Solon

1st Thursday, Recessed:  July/August

Somerset # 80  (6)

Stratton Masonic Hall, 70 School Street, Stratton

2nd Thursday, Recessed:  January/February


Machias # 83  (15)

Machias Masonic Hall, 10 Center Street, Machias

2nd Tuesday, Recessed:  January/February


Jefferson # 89  (5)

Bryant Pond Masonic Hall, 36 Main Street Route 26, Bryant Pond

4th Wednesday (3rd Wednesday in November/December), Recessed:  January/February


Josiah H. Drummond # 91  (12)

Thorndike Masonic Hall 60 Gordon Hill Road, Thorndike

2nd Wednesday, Recessed:  January/February


Grace # 93  (11)

456 Main St. Rockland

2nd Wednesday, Recessed:  January/February

Molunkus Valley # 95  (18)

Molunkus Masonic Hall, 2 Church Street, Sherman

2nd Monday, Recessed:  January/February


Irene # 97  (14)

Ellsworth Masonic Hall, 21 Carriage Way

1st Friday (unless no quorum, then 3rd Friday) Recessed:  July/August


Tillikum # 99  (19)

Pioneer Lodge Masonic Building, 32 Plum Street, Ashland

2nd Tuesday, Recessed:  January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Fireside # 103  (8)

Sebasticook Lodge Hall, Main Street, Clinton

2nd Monday, Recessed:  July/August

Elm Vale # 105  (5)


Crooked River Lodge Hall, 690 Bolsters Mills Road, Harrison

2nd Tuesday with 6:30 pm pot luck supper, Recessed:  January/February


Golden Sheaf # 114  (4)

Upper Gloucester Masonic Hall, 11 Bald Hill Road, New Gloucester

3rd Tuesday, Recessed:  May/January

Meets at 7:00 pm


Abenaki # 116  (7)

Readfield Masonic Hall, 1138 Main Street, Readfield

2nd Friday, Recessed:  January/April


Riverside # 123  (13)

Rising Sun - Riverside Temple, 87 Lower Falls Road, Orland

4th Thursday, except Nov. & Dec. which will be on the 3rd Thursday, Recessed:  January/February


Oppalunski # 125  (6)

Blue Mountain Lodge, 7 Main Street, Phillips

3rd Tuesday, Recessed:  January/May


Lunar # 126  (19)

Trinity Lodge Masonic Temple, 230 State Street, Presque Isle

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Harbor View # 136  (13)

Deer Isle Masonic Hall, Sunset Road, Deer Isle

2nd Wednesday, Recessed:  January/February

7:30 meeting, 6:15 Supper


Mt. Zircon # 142  (5)

King Hiram Lodge #57, 795 River Road, Mexico

4th Tuesday    (3rd Tuesday in December)  Recessed:   July & August 

Meets at 7:00 pm


Madonna # 144  (1)

West Kennebunk Masonic Hall, 159 Alfred Road, West Kennebunk

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed:  July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm


Tuscan # 148  (16)

Bangor Masonic Center, 294 Union Street, Bangor

1st Tuesday, Recessed:  July/August


Almeda # 149  (17)

Mt. Kineo Lodge #109, 34 Hudson Avenue, Guilford

3rd Tuesday (2nd Tuesday in May), Recessed:  January/February


Primrose # 152  (12)

First Baptist Church, 95 High Street, Belfast

1st Friday, Recessed:  May/January


Lily of the Valley # 157  (7)

Weeks Mills Masonic Hall,  783 Dirigo Road, Weeks Mills

3rd Thursday, Recessed:  January/February


Pleasant River # 159  (2)

Buxton Masonic Hall, 4 Christian Road, West Buxton

2nd Monday, Recessed:  July/August


Pythagorean # 169  (3)

Fryeburg Masonic Hall, 50 Portland Street, Fryeburg

1st Thursday (2nd Thursday in October), Recessed:  January/February


Messalunskit # 170  (6)

New Sharon Masonic Hall, 46 Mercer Road, New Sharon

1st Wednesday, Recessed:  January/February


Sarah Orne Jewett # 176  (1)

St. John's Lodge Hall, 216 Portland Street, South Berwick

1st Tuesday, Recessed:  January/July


Lake View # 179  (10)

Jefferson Masonic Hall, 21 Washington Road, Jefferson

1st Thursday, Recessed:  January/February


Annette # 184  (1)

Saco Masonic Temple, 258 Main Street, Saco

2nd Thursday, Recessed:  July/August


Evening Star # 189  (9)

Corinthian Lodge, 14 Canaan Road, Hartland

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed:  July/August


Pondicherry # 192  (3)

Kendal Ham Masonic Temple, Route 117, Harrison Road, Bridgton

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed: January/February


Corner Stone # 193  (2)

Deering Masonic Hall, 102 Bishop Street, Portland

2nd and 4th Tuesday (2nd Tuesday Only in December), Recessed:  July/August


Felicity # 195  (13)

Bucksport Masonic Temple, 83 Franklin Street, Bucksport

1st Tuesday, Recessed:  July/January


Mountain View # 197  (5)

Buckfield Masonic Hall, 5 High Street, Buckfield

3rd Monday (1st Monday in May), Recessed:  January/February


Millwee # 198  (16)

Ralph Pollard Masonic Building, 730 River Road, Orrington

4th Tuesday (3rd Tuesday in December), Recessed:  July/August


Beacon #202  (10)

Damariscotta Masonic Hall, 525 Main Street, Damariscotta

4th Wednesday (Nov/Dec 3rd Wednesday if conflicts with holiday)

Recessed:  January/February