Chapter Meetings by Town

Orion Chapter #45 meets at 6:30 PM

The following Chapters meet at 7 PM.  

Electa #2, Queen Esther #10, Pioneer #11, Pine Cone #26, Nokomis #42, Crescent #54, Lakeside Chapter #60, Mystic #69, Genesta # 73, Molunkus #75, Machias #83, Jefferson #89, Tillikum #99, Golden Sheaf #114, Riverside #123, Lunar #126, Mt. Zircon #142, Madonna #144, Pythagorean #169, Evening Star #189, Mountain View #197, and Beacon #202.

All others meet at 7:30 PM.


Addison - Rumery Chapter #46, Jonesport

Tuscan Lodge #106, 325 Water Street, Addison 

2nd Friday, Recessed: August/January


Ashland - Tillikum # 99 (19)

Pioneer Lodge Masonic Building, 32 Plum Street

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Auburn - Pine Cone # 26 (4)

Auburn Masonic Temple, 1021 Turner Street

2nd Thursday, Recessed: July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm


Bangor - Tuscan # 148 (16)

Bangor Masonic Center, 294 Union Street

1st Tuesday, Recessed: July/August


Bath - Genesta # 73 (4)

Bath Masonic Temple, 958 Washington Street

1st Friday, Recessed: July/January


Belfast - Primrose # 152 (12)

First Baptist Church, 95 High Street

1st Friday, Recessed: May/January


Bowdoinham - Electa #2 (4)

Village Lodge Masonic Hall, 13 Main Street

3rd Monday, Recessed: January/July

Meets at 7:00 pm


Bridgton - Pondicherry # 192 (3)

Kendal Ham Masonic Temple, Route 117, Harrison Road

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed: January/February


Bryant Pond - Jefferson # 89 (5)

Bryant Pond Masonic Hall, 36 Main Street Route 26

4th Wednesday (3rd Wednesday in November/December), Recessed: January/February


Buckfield - Mountain View # 197 (5)

Buckfield Masonic Hall, 5 High Street

3rd Monday (1st Monday in May), Recessed: January/February


Bucksport - Felicity # 195 (13)

Bucksport Masonic Temple, 83 Franklin Street

1st Tuesday, Recessed: July/January


Buxton - See West Buxton


Calais - Orion # 45 (15)

St. Croix Masonic Hall, 10 Calais Avenue

4th Monday, Recessed: July/August


Clinton - Fireside # 103 (8)

Sebasticook Lodge Hall, Main Street

2nd Monday, Recessed: July/August


Damariscotta - Beacon #202 (10)

Damariscotta Masonic Hall, 525 Main Street

4th Wednesday (Nov/Dec, 3rd Wednesday if meeting conflicts with holiday)

Recessed: January/February


Deer Isle - Harbor View # 136 (13)

Deer Isle Masonic Hall, Sunset Road

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February

7:30 meeting, 6:15 Supper


East Boothbay - Crescent # 54 (10)

East Boothbay Masonic Hall, 118 Ocean Point Road

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Ellsworth - Irene # 97 (14)

Ellsworth Masonic Hall, 21 Carriage Way

1st Friday (unless no quorum, then 3rd Friday) Recessed: July/August


Fryeburg - Pythagorean # 169 (3)

Fryeburg Masonic Hall, 50 Portland Street

1st Thursday (2nd Thursday in October), Recessed: January/February


Gardiner - Marion # 63 (7)

Litchfield Masonic Hall, 2410 Hallowell Road

2nd Monday, Recessed: January/February


Guilford - Almeda # 149 (17)

Mt. Kineo Lodge #109, 34 Hudson Avenue

3rd Tuesday (2nd Tuesday in May), Recessed: January/February


Hallowell - Queen Esther # 10 (7)

Hallowell Masonic Hall, 390 Water Street

1st Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Harrison - Elm Vale # 105 (5)

Crooked River Lodge Hall, 690 Bolsters Mills Road

2nd Tuesday with 6:30 pm pot luck supper, Recessed: January/February


Hartland - Evening Star # 189 (9)

Corinthian Lodge, 14 Canaan Road

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed: July/August


Jefferson - Lake View # 179 (10)

Jefferson Masonic Hall, 21 Washington Road

1st Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Jonesport - Rumery # 46 (14)

Tuscan Lodge #106, 325 Water Street in Addison

2nd Friday, Recessed: January/February


Liberty - Arbutus # 19 (12)

Liberty Masonic Hall, 110 West Main Street

3rd Monday (1st Monday in May), Recessed: January/February


Lisbon Falls - Pioneer # 11 (4)

Ancient York Masonic Hall, 5 Oak Street

3rd Thursday, Recessed: July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm


Litchfield - Mystic # 69  

Litchfield Masonic Hall, 2410 Hallowell Road

1st Monday, Recessed: January/July


Machias - Machias # 83 (15)

Machias Masonic Hall, 10 Center Street

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February


Madison - Minerva # 74 (9)

Madison Masonic Hall, 13 Maxim Street

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: July/August


Mexico - Mt. Zircon # 142 (5) 

King Hiram Lodge #57, 795 River Road, Mexico

4th Tuesday (3rd Tuesday in December), Recessed:  July & August 

Meets at 7:00 pm


Milbridge - Alcyone # 71 (14)

Pleiades Lodge Masonic Hall, 13 Bridge Street

2nd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Milo - Aldworth # 39 (17)

Milo Masonic Hall, 6 Dusty Lane

2nd Monday (1st Monday in March)

Recessed: January/February


New Gloucester - Golden Sheaf # 114 (4)

Upper Cloucester Masonic Hall, 11 Bald Hill Road

3rd Tuesday, Recessed: May/January

Meets at 7:00 pm


New Sharon - Messalunskit # 170 (6)

New Sharon Masonic Hall, 46 Mercer Road

1st Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


Orland - Riverside # 123 (13)

Rising Sun-Riverside Temple, 87 Lower Falls Road

4th Thursday, except Nov. & Dec. which will be on the 3rd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Orrington - Millwee # 198 (16)

Ralph Pollard Masonic Building, 730 River Road /Route 15

4th Tuesday (3rd Tuesday in December), Recessed: July/August


Phillips - Oppalunski # 125 (6)

Blue Mountain Lodge, 7 Main Street

3rd Tuesday, Recessed: January/May


Pittsfield - Bethlehem # 36 (9)

Fraternal Hall, Hamilton Terrace

3rd Thursday, Recessed: July/August


Portland - Corner Stone # 193 (2)

Deering Masonic Hall, 102 Bishop Street

2nd and 4th Tuesday (2nd Tuesday Only in December), Recessed: July/August


Portland - Deering # 59 (2)

Deering Masonic Hall, 102 Bishop Street

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Recessed: July/August

   

Presque Isle - Lunar # 126 (19)

Trinity Lodge Masonic Temple, 230 State Street

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Rockland - Grace # 93 (Thomaston) (11)

456 Main St. Rockland

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


Rumford - Mt. Zircon # 142 (5) now meeting in Mexico

Sabattus (Wales) - Lakeside # 60 (4)

Wales Grange Hall, 320 Centre Road

2nd Tuesday, Recessed: January/February

Meets at 7:00 pm


Saco - Annette # 184 (1)

Saco Masonic Temple, 258 Main Street

2nd Thursday, Recessed: July/August


St. George - Naomi # 25 (11)

Tenants Harbor Masonic Hall, 4 Watts Avenue

*if using GPS, type in "#1 Main Street, Tenants Harbor"*

1st Friday, Recessed: January/February


Sherman - Molunkus Valley # 95 (18)

Molunkus Masonic Hall, 2 Church Street

2nd Monday, Recessed: January/February


Solon - Keystone # 78 (9)

Solon Masonic Hall, 9 Falls Road

1st Thursday, Recessed: July/August


South Berwick - Sarah Orne Jewett # 176 (1)

St. John's Lodge Hall, 216 Portland Street

1st Tuesday, Recessed: January/July


Springvale - Ruth #14 (1)

Springvale Masonic Hall, 180 Main Street (ABOVE KEY BANK)

1st Friday, Recessed: July/August


Stratton - Somerset # 80 (6)

Stratton Masonic Hall, 70 School Street

2nd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


Thomaston - Grace # 93 (11)

456 Main St. Rockland

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


Thorndike - Josiah H. Drummond # 91 (12)

Thorndike Masonic Hall 60 Gordon Hill Road

2nd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


Warren - Ivy # 16 (11)

Warren Masonic Hall, 105 Camden Road

3rd Wednesday, Recessed: January/February


Waterville - Martha Washington # 15 (8)

Waterville Masonic Temple, 250 County Road

2nd Thursday, Recessed: July/August


Weeks Mills - Lily of the Valley # 157 (7)

Weeks Mills Masonic Hall, 783 Dirigo Road

3rd Thursday, Recessed: January/February


West Buxton - Pleasant River # 159 (2)

Buxton Masonic Hall, 4 Christian Road

2nd Monday, Recessed: July/August


West Kennebunk - Madonna # 144 (1)

West Kennebunk Masonic Hall, 159 Alfred Road

3rd Tuesday (4th Tuesday in May), Recessed: July/August

Meets at 7:00 pm


Winthrop - Abenaki # 116 (7)

Readfield Masonic Hall, 1138 Main Street, Readfield

2nd Friday, Recessed: January/April